need help VPS via TV

Welcome to CPAElites - the original incentive CPA affiliate marketing forum online, solely based on "Cost Per Action".

Be a part of something great, join today! Learn CPA marketing with CPAElites, we will teach you everything such as the best CPA networks, CPA offers with highest payouts and best conversion rates, unsaturated CPA niches, most effective traffic sources and more.

Fierce

Banned
Banned
Banned, please read member profile -> "About"
Joined
July 23, 2013
Messages
2,027
Reaction score
4
i need someone who can help me to connect to my vps. we'll use TV. im so noob to this mates
 

Line

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 14, 2013
Messages
825
Reaction score
0
You'll probably be given an IP and some login info to use in RDP (remote desktop protocol).

Start > Search "remote" and select "Remote Desktop Connection"

Type in the IP and hit connect. Type in your credentials when prompted to do so.
 

Fierce

Banned
Banned
Banned, please read member profile -> "About"
Joined
July 23, 2013
Messages
2,027
Reaction score
4
Royal said:
You'll probably be given an IP and some login info to use in RDP (remote desktop protocol).

Start > Search "remote" and select "Remote Desktop Connection"

Type in the IP and hit connect. Type in your credentials when prompted to do so.

I tried that, and keep getting this shit.
DcrgxdM.png
 

Line

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 14, 2013
Messages
825
Reaction score
0
Sorry, I wasn't browing the forum.

I Google'd the error for you. I'm guessing it may be referring to more than one thing but here's a list of possible solutions from another source:

"Check the following:

check that the terminal services service is running
check the firewall port *really* is open (disable the firewall if you want to make sure)
ensure that your client and server are both running the matched version of TS and TS client
try turning the server to 'less secure; mode in the remote tab"

Source (Official Microsoft Website): http://social.technet.microsoft.com...-connect-to-remote-computer?forum=winserverTS
 

Fierce

Banned
Banned
Banned, please read member profile -> "About"
Joined
July 23, 2013
Messages
2,027
Reaction score
4
Royal said:
Sorry, I wasn't browing the forum.

I Google'd the error for you. I'm guessing it may be referring to more than one thing but here's a list of possible solutions from another source:

"Check the following:

check that the terminal services service is running
check the firewall port *really* is open (disable the firewall if you want to make sure)
ensure that your client and server are both running the matched version of TS and TS client
try turning the server to 'less secure; mode in the remote tab"

Source (Official Microsoft Website): /Forums/windowsserver/en-US/da00a036-207f-43fb-838b-536db79468fe/this-computer-cant-connect-to-remote-computer?forum=winserverTS

tried this man, but no luck.

can anyone help me on TV?
 

Line

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 14, 2013
Messages
825
Reaction score
0
It takes more than 120 seconds to execute those following steps. Good luck to anyone helping you on TV.
 

Fierce

Banned
Banned
Banned, please read member profile -> "About"
Joined
July 23, 2013
Messages
2,027
Reaction score
4
Im planning buying a vps but now i think i wont. as I cannot get this 14 day trial to work
 

Fierce

Banned
Banned
Banned, please read member profile -> "About"
Joined
July 23, 2013
Messages
2,027
Reaction score
4
Figured this out. So i need to complete the VNC first. (installing windows) to connect to rdp
 
Top Bottom