How can i add status text under progress-bar in visual basic 2010

Welcome to CPAElites - the original incentive CPA affiliate marketing forum online, solely based on "Cost Per Action".

Be a part of something great, join today! Learn CPA marketing with CPAElites, we will teach you everything such as the best CPA networks, CPA offers with highest payouts and best conversion rates, unsaturated CPA niches, most effective traffic sources and more.

Helix

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
July 28, 2013
Messages
93
Reaction score
0
I saw some generator that shows "status=working" when the progress-bar is running. Sometimes when progress-bar start, the text shows "Hack Started" and then after some moment the text continuously changing. Like "Hack started" "connect to the database" "adding coins" "coin added" "hack complete". How can i add that in my generator. Somebody give me suggestion.
 

Dejan

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
368
Reaction score
0
Age
30
Code:
ProgressBar1.Increment(1)
        ProgressBar1.Maximum = 100
        If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
            Timer1.Stop()
        End If
        Label1.Text = ProgressBar1.Value & " %"
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 1 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 80 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 100 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
Timer1.Stop()
MsgBox(" write here the message", MsgBoxStyle.Information, "write here the message's title")
 

Helix

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
July 28, 2013
Messages
93
Reaction score
0
chavla said:
Code:
ProgressBar1.Increment(1)
        ProgressBar1.Maximum = 100
        If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
            Timer1.Stop()
        End If
        Label1.Text = ProgressBar1.Value & " %"
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 1 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 80 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 100 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
Timer1.Stop()
MsgBox(" write here the message", MsgBoxStyle.Information, "write here the message's title")
This code isn't working. Its give me some error. Can you please give me the correct code.
 

Dejan

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
368
Reaction score
0
Age
30
Add one timer and one button,then double click on button and add this code below
Code:
Timer1.Start()

Then double click on timer1 and add this code
Code:
ProgressBar1.Increment(1)
        ProgressBar1.Maximum = 100
        If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
            Timer1.Stop()
        End If
        Label1.Text = ProgressBar1.Value & " %"
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 1 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 80 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
        If ProgressBar1.Value = 100 Then
            Label2.Text = "Write"
        End If
If ProgressBar1.Value = ProgressBar1.Maximum Then
Timer1.Stop()
MsgBox(" write here the message", MsgBoxStyle.Information, "write here the message's title")
End If

That's it.
 

Tom

Well-known member
Joined
August 27, 2013
Messages
308
Reaction score
0
Whuut codes did you use?
try this:


If ProgressBar1.Value = 10 Then
Label1.Show()
ElseIf ProgressBar1.Value = 25 Then
Label2.Show()
ElseIf ProgressBar1.Value = 50 Then
Label3.Show()
ElseIf ProgressBar1.Value = 100 Then
Label4.Show()
End If
 

Helix

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
July 28, 2013
Messages
93
Reaction score
0
Tom said:
is your problem solved?

Yes. The code chavla give me, it solved my problem.


alexjer12 said:
Chalva code is giving error message

add label1 and label2 in your form. Then the code will work.
 
Top Bottom