Help | 2Content Lockers on same page?

Welcome to CPAElites - the original incentive CPA affiliate marketing forum online, solely based on "Cost Per Action".

Be a part of something great, join today! Learn CPA marketing with CPAElites, we will teach you everything such as the best CPA networks, CPA offers with highest payouts and best conversion rates, unsaturated CPA niches, most effective traffic sources and more.

Brokep

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 25, 2013
Messages
212
Reaction score
0
Age
28
Location
Wonderland
Trying to set up 2 content lockers through AWM on the same page using the onclick function.

I placed both content lockers on the head but they don't seem to work together, they somehow conflict with each other. If I use only one it works ..

Anyone has some solution to this?
 

J@bz

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
907
Reaction score
4
i just tried it and it seems to be working fine for me? Maybe its conflicting with something else on your page?
 

Brokep

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 25, 2013
Messages
212
Reaction score
0
Age
28
Location
Wonderland
Did you use 2 lockers on the head section and then 2 buttons with the onclick function?

When I do that the first locker breaks and doesnt work.
 

Brokep

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 25, 2013
Messages
212
Reaction score
0
Age
28
Location
Wonderland
That sucks ! I really wanned to use content lockers..

Thanks anyway orionnfor replying!
 

J@bz

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
907
Reaction score
4
Remi said:
Did you use 2 lockers on the head section and then 2 buttons with the onclick function?

When I do that the first locker breaks and doesnt work.

yeah i just copied and pasted from adworkmedia on to a blank html page...it worked.


you are so quick to believe orionn. Pm'd you the source code the source code. It works for me.
 

piethenk2

Member
Joined
May 16, 2013
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
To get this worked you need to get the javascript it uses (find it in the code for <head>. ....src="thislink.com/contentlocker/javascript.js"
Find and edit the: show_locker(); function to something like: show_locker2();.
Reupload it.
Edit the code between the <head> tags and point the javascript src="The_Link_Of_The_Javascript_You_Just_Uploaded.com" .........
Edit the button-click code to ..............show_locker2();............. in stead of ....show_locker();.........


I think that should work, not sure though.
 
Top Bottom