Change ip when creating youtube accounts?

Welcome to CPAElites - the original incentive CPA affiliate marketing forum online, solely based on "Cost Per Action".

Be a part of something great, join today! Learn CPA marketing with CPAElites, we will teach you everything such as the best CPA networks, CPA offers with highest payouts and best conversion rates, unsaturated CPA niches, most effective traffic sources and more.

Ignore

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 22, 2013
Messages
1,683
Reaction score
0
Age
29
Location
Belgium
Currently I'm using my same ip over and over again when making youtube accounts.
Is it better to change the ip?

Some people say you need to change every 3 account or something
 

BOOBA

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 18, 2013
Messages
358
Reaction score
0
Im to lazy to change ip everytime, i use my own ip too ; D
 

PureFiles Nenad

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 22, 2013
Messages
75
Reaction score
0
Expect termination of all youtube accounts when youtube update come!
 

KarmaPolice

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 20, 2013
Messages
46
Reaction score
0
I have a dynamic Ip, and I change my ip for every account. Its better to be safe than sorry. Have not gotten an account banned yet only like 3-4 but hey once I get more it will be worth it.
 

Xzyl

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 1, 2013
Messages
1,337
Reaction score
0
i always change my ip per account xD. i have proxies :)
 

Line

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
June 14, 2013
Messages
825
Reaction score
0
I just spoof my mac address on my router, which I couldn't before due to the shitty firmware on an old one. Now I've purchased a new one and hooked it up to the modem, I use a new IP everytime.
 

SoCoX

Well-known member
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
May 12, 2013
Messages
49
Reaction score
0
I always use my vpn for creating accounts so far none has got terminated. But I probably need to consider using proxys but I dont know how lol. Is there any tool for such a thing?
 

fatality

Well-known member
VIP Legends CPAElites Classic (1.0)
VIP Elites CPAElites Classic (1.0)
Joined
April 27, 2013
Messages
174
Reaction score
0
I've used the same IP for the past 4 accounts and none of them have been deleted yet. Still going after a month or two. *knock on wood
 
Top Bottom