onclick cpagrip help
2018-10-16, 10:47 AM,
#1
Hello guys, i'm trying to a cpagrip onclick function on my website. It kinda works, but only when I hit the button in the search bar to load unsafe scripts. here's the link https://gyazo.com/1b021fdc1f3df23b37c234b1bd0f6628 Is there a way I can get around this? Any answers would be greatly appreciated.
Reply
Share This Thread :

2018-10-16, 11:01 AM,
#2
(2018-10-16, 10:47 AM)pokefan59 Wrote: Hello guys, i'm trying to a cpagrip onclick function on my website. It kinda works, but only when I hit the button in the search bar to load unsafe scripts. here's the link https://gyazo.com/1b021fdc1f3df23b37c234b1bd0f6628 Is there a way I can get around this? Any answers would be greatly appreciated.

If you paste some of the code, i can help you :)



Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



Reply
2018-10-16, 11:19 AM, (This post was last modified: 2018-10-16, 11:19 AM by pokefan59.)
#3
(...)

that's the errors im getting. I tried changing different domains, but still get the same errors


Moderator edit: Link with sensitive data removed.
Reply
2018-10-16, 11:30 AM, (This post was last modified: 2018-10-16, 11:31 AM by Kjartansson.)
#4
(2018-10-16, 11:19 AM)pokefan59 Wrote: (...)

that's the errors im getting. I tried changing different domains, but still get the same errors

Your problem is that you ssl certificate is not valid for your domain.

Also, delete the pictures that you uploaded, you are showing your domain name in it :)



Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



Reply
2018-10-16, 11:35 AM, (This post was last modified: 2018-10-16, 11:36 AM by pokefan59.)
#5
well I disabled the ssl because I thought that was the problem. It was giving me the same errors when I had the ssl

do you have skype can you pm me it if that's ok?
Reply
2018-10-16, 11:56 AM, (This post was last modified: 2018-10-16, 12:06 PM by Kjartansson.)
#6
Enable SSL again, and make sure all your scripts, fonts etc are using https, you had some google fonts with http change that to https



Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



Reply
2018-10-16, 12:14 PM,
#7
(2018-10-16, 11:30 AM)Kjartansson Wrote: Also, delete the pictures that you uploaded, you are showing your domain name in it :)

Done.

.

Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



[Image: giphy.gif]

Automate your daily work with Bots!
Then you'll have more time to sleep. ;-)
Reply
2018-10-18, 11:19 PM,
#8
hey Kjartansson I did what you said although I did it with a new template, but this time I'm still getting this error https://gyazo.com/59fae0181e67175e2e5d713db2d95a52 any ideas? Would appreciate it much man..
Reply
2018-10-19, 04:35 AM,
#9
(2018-10-18, 11:19 PM)pokefan59 Wrote: hey Kjartansson I did what you said although I did it with a new template, but this time I'm still getting this error https://gyazo.com/59fae0181e67175e2e5d713db2d95a52 any ideas? Would appreciate it much man..

Did you at least follow the Chrome link and read the content?

https://www.chromestatus.com/feature/5718547946799104

For users on slow connections such as 2G, the performance penalty from third-party scripts loaded via document.write is often so severe as to delay display of main page content for tens of seconds. This feature will block the load of cross-origin, parser-blocking scripts inserted via document.write in case of an HTTP cache miss for users on a 2G connection. The feature will only be applicable to such scripts in the main frame.

.

Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



[Image: giphy.gif]

Automate your daily work with Bots!
Then you'll have more time to sleep. ;-)
Reply
2018-10-19, 06:33 AM, (This post was last modified: 2018-10-19, 10:50 AM by Kjartansson.)
#10
On your main domain, you have your cpagrip code inside your google analytics script, move line 20 to 189

Alse if you are not using cpabuild, i would remove the script :)

Code:
<script type="text/javascript">
   var CPABUILDSETTINGS={"it":XXXXXX,"key":"XXXXXX"};
</script>
<script src="https://cpabuild.com/public/external/locker.js"></script>



Please support the CPAElites staff and use the "Report" button in case of bad content or rule violations.



Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Tracking leads on cpagrip siyaram 2 162 2018-11-02, 11:48 AM
Last Post: neverstop
  Does CPAGRIP allow Direct Linking? david1337 5 249 2018-10-27, 06:56 AM
Last Post: trafficbeast
  Does cpagrip allow adult traffic dresseswhite 1 142 2018-10-26, 11:37 AM
Last Post: chalice
  Mobile traffic on CPAGrip wixerzp 20 1,515 2018-10-17, 09:15 PM
Last Post: lokatel
  Does popup traffic converts for cpagrip? chalice 4 270 2018-10-11, 10:38 PM
Last Post: DrKent





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2018 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top