Vps Wont Let Me Copy Paste Problem
2014-03-08, 04:00 AM,
#1
alright so my vps use to let me copy words and paste on my computer or other way around. now it doesnt work. i have to use pastebin to get my text.
anyone know the fix to this. thanks!
Reply
2014-03-08, 04:02 AM,
#2
Hi Bro, Go in the task manager then click on processes then find the rdclip.exe then end process after that go to new task and add rdclip again. hope it fix now :)

Regards,
Jason09
Latest Thanks - View all

Xzyl(2014-03-08 04:08 AM) 
Reply
2014-03-08, 04:08 AM,
#3
(2014-03-08, 04:02 AM)Jason09 Wrote: Hi Bro, Go in the task manager then click on processes then find the rdclip.exe then end process after that go to new task and add rdclip again. hope it fix now :)

Regards,
Jason09

thanks a lot bro it worked :)!
Latest Thanks - View all

DondotheGreat(2014-03-08 04:09 AM) 
Reply
2014-03-08, 04:09 AM,
#4
(2014-03-08, 04:08 AM)Mσney Wrote:
(2014-03-08, 04:02 AM)Jason09 Wrote: Hi Bro, Go in the task manager then click on processes then find the rdclip.exe then end process after that go to new task and add rdclip again. hope it fix now :)

Regards,
Jason09

thanks a lot bro it worked :)!

Your Welcome Buddy :)
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Where can i buy cheap VPS with GPU? jrmateja 8 327 2017-12-13, 03:49 AM
Last Post: juantamad
  WP landing page upload problem justinmartin 3 85 2017-12-13, 01:59 AM
Last Post: justinmartin
  HELP A NEWBIE. WINDOW AZURE VPS topgallant01 1 133 2017-11-27, 09:32 PM
Last Post: CPATracker
  Followliker and VPS Performance WooRanker 3 134 2017-10-24, 11:47 PM
Last Post: LB'Decoy
  [HELP] Big problem! CagelessBrain 1 176 2017-10-08, 03:29 AM
Last Post: HawkEye





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top