Important: Valar Solutions scam - Have you been also scammed by Valar Solutions? - Please click [here] to read more! - Valar Solutions fraud
Snapchat Contest #1 Free Snapchat bot access for you! Please click [here] to read more! (Last update: 8th of January 2020)
January 2020 news -  CPAElites Essentials (2020) is coming: Please click [here] to read more!


Visual Studio - Windows SmartScreen?!
2016-03-10, 11:58 AM, (This post was last modified: 2016-03-10, 12:12 PM by Adept.)
#1
Hello guys. I've just created a VB.net application using Visual Studio but when I download the .exe off Mediafire and run it I get the following message:

[Image: zvlO6x3.png]

How the crap do I remove this?
Do I have to purchase a certificate?!

[Image: R5I6Tcg.gif]
Reply
2016-03-10, 06:00 PM,
#2
Just press run anyway.

signature
Reply
2016-03-10, 08:09 PM,
#3
(2016-03-10, 11:58 AM)Adept Wrote: Hello guys. I've just created a VB.net application using Visual Studio but when I download the .exe off Mediafire and run it I get the following message:

[img]/zvlO6x3.png[/img]

How the crap do I remove this?
Do I have to purchase a certificate?!

I think the antivirus has detected an unknown code and that's the reason and what exact program are you creating?
Reply
2016-03-10, 11:14 PM,
#4
Reply
2016-03-11, 05:11 AM,
#5
it mainly is because of your code I think because the bots I've tested before some of them did the same (the ones that had authentication system)

[Image: vzM6tr2.png]
Reply
2016-03-11, 01:04 PM, (This post was last modified: 2016-03-11, 01:04 PM by Adept.)
#6
(2016-03-10, 08:09 PM)TheDutchLegend Wrote:
(2016-03-10, 11:58 AM)Adept Wrote: Hello guys. I've just created a VB.net application using Visual Studio but when I download the .exe off Mediafire and run it I get the following message:

[img]/zvlO6x3.png[/img]

How the crap do I remove this?
Do I have to purchase a certificate?!

I think the antivirus has detected an unknown code and that's the reason and what exact program are you creating?

(2016-03-11, 05:11 AM)SiriusBlack Wrote: it mainly is because of your code I think because the bots I've tested before some of them did the same (the ones that had authentication system)

I literally have nothing except for a few buttons and a LinkLabel...
Maybe it's the theme I used.. :/

[Image: R5I6Tcg.gif]
Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  UBot Studio smitty7539 6 670 2018-02-06, 03:43 PM
Last Post: Martijn
  Visual studio/basic miamor 6 770 2017-03-07, 07:07 PM
Last Post: miamor
  Visual Basic Question ObsidianConnect 2 597 2017-02-24, 07:22 PM
Last Post: imonambot
  Visual Studio - CPAgrip offers embedded in application Adept 5 1,182 2016-03-06, 07:01 PM
Last Post: Adept
  Visual Basic Bot QwertySon 8 1,446 2016-03-05, 03:54 PM
Last Post: QwertySon





About Us | Contact Us | CPAElites | Advertise | Stats

Copyright © 2013 - 2020 by (company to be announced later)
Temporarily (!) powered by MyBB, fixed (repaired) and enhanced by Charlie Harper (GitHub) aka Charles Francis Harper (Wikipedia)
Return to top
This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.