VPS / Prosper202
2015-01-27, 07:31 AM,
#1
Possible stupid question coming up...

Do I need to host my domain / site on VPS server for prosper202 and my landing pages or do I just use the server IP address.

If I need to host domain on VPS server then which web server do I use?

Thanx in advance for helping.
Reply
2015-01-27, 11:34 AM,
#2
I'm currently using the server hosting offered by GoDaddy, but it doesn't seem to track keywords properly.
I'm not sure whether it's the prosper202 itself or something interfering with it, but when you set yours up, I'd be interested to see whether your tracking works properly.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Where can i buy cheap VPS with GPU? jrmateja 8 333 2017-12-13, 03:49 AM
Last Post: juantamad
  HELP A NEWBIE. WINDOW AZURE VPS topgallant01 1 136 2017-11-27, 09:32 PM
Last Post: CPATracker
  Followliker and VPS Performance WooRanker 3 137 2017-10-24, 11:47 PM
Last Post: LB'Decoy
  Is there a free vps that let you download a bot on it SeoFreak 5 253 2017-08-17, 11:33 AM
Last Post: LeoneAvaliani
  VPS Getting Hacked? Lolgend 10 690 2017-04-27, 11:45 AM
Last Post: Lolgend





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top