VPS / Prosper202
2015-01-27, 07:31 AM,
#1
Possible stupid question coming up...

Do I need to host my domain / site on VPS server for prosper202 and my landing pages or do I just use the server IP address.

If I need to host domain on VPS server then which web server do I use?

Thanx in advance for helping.
Reply
Share This Thread :

2015-01-27, 11:34 AM,
#2
I'm currently using the server hosting offered by GoDaddy, but it doesn't seem to track keywords properly.
I'm not sure whether it's the prosper202 itself or something interfering with it, but when you set yours up, I'd be interested to see whether your tracking works properly.
Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Can i do cpa marketing without proxy and vps anwarm607 0 194 2018-05-09, 08:29 PM
Last Post: anwarm607
  What can I do with a spare VPS? Sky 7 404 2018-04-15, 08:25 AM
Last Post: Incredible
  VPS suggestions for live streaming ? aruncp 3 375 2018-02-15, 12:10 AM
Last Post: TaAaZZ
  Where can i buy cheap VPS with GPU? jrmateja 8 755 2017-12-13, 03:49 AM
Last Post: juantamad
  HELP A NEWBIE. WINDOW AZURE VPS topgallant01 1 268 2017-11-27, 09:32 PM
Last Post: CPATracker





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2018 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top