Update [COMPLETED] CPA Elites Is Going SSL Secured
12-17-2016, 05:58 PM
Post: #1
avatar
Hi Elites,

Update - CPA Elites is now fully SSL secured. The home page is secured now on all browsers, some threads that host shared images from non SSL addresses will of course show the warning which can not be prevented, however our system will automatically check and attempted to auto replace them with SSL URL's now anyway, if they don't support SSL it will post the standard http:// and show a warning which can obviously be ignored. All done.

I have installed the SSL now but need to make some edits in lots of core files, there's some code that has conflicted it via different browsers.

Currently it's fine on FireFox:
[Image: esETlGM.png]


But for Chrome it's not because I need to iron out a few issues. It's good for Elites to be SSL secured, it creates trust and makes us more SEO friendly.

If you see any broken code ignore it, you might see usernames inside the code with generic salt encryption keys.
Don't worry that is just post data, it will not actually show any sensitive information inside the code.

I will have the SSL setup by tomorrow hopefully across all browsers.

Thanks

[MONSTER] CPA MARKETING TOOLBOX [VIDEOS AND TEXT GUIDES]
Hawks CPA Elites - CPA Marketing Starters Course [VIDEOS]
 Thanks given by: HackTrack , lordscarlos , naathanz , KillBizz , trendyou , Verilog , Sky
12-18-2016, 08:21 PM
(This post was last modified: 12-18-2016 08:24 PM by Realmovement.)
Post: #2
avatar
Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

MY SETUP

Automation Tool - MASSPLANNER (5 Day Trial available)
VPS - Greencloud VPS
Proxies - Highproxie
Cloaker - AdvertSafe (Make your money making sh*t undetectable!)
Network - OGAds

Focus always on quality! Its your business! Money
12-18-2016, 08:30 PM
Post: #3
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hey I'm using Firefox and don't see that? It says secure? Clear your cache and cookies because its fine Hawky
 Thanks given by: HawkEye
12-18-2016, 08:34 PM
Post: #4
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!


@Realmovement that's wrong I also use Firefox and its SSL secured for me?
 Thanks given by: HawkEye
12-18-2016, 08:34 PM
Post: #5
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:30 PM)aplauz Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hey I'm using Firefox and don't see that? It says secure? Clear your cache and cookies because its fine Hawky

Yeah i cleaned the cache before posting here. (and now again) Its still there.

MY SETUP

Automation Tool - MASSPLANNER (5 Day Trial available)
VPS - Greencloud VPS
Proxies - Highproxie
Cloaker - AdvertSafe (Make your money making sh*t undetectable!)
Network - OGAds

Focus always on quality! Its your business! Money
12-18-2016, 08:41 PM
(This post was last modified: 12-18-2016 08:42 PM by aplauz.)
Post: #6
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hawk I just did some tests and its working for Chome and Firefox also IE I just checked here as well: http://www.networking4all.com/en/support...elites.com
its fine @Realmovement I think you need to do what he said above and clear your stuff because its secure on all browsers for main index anyway

(12-18-2016 08:34 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:30 PM)aplauz Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hey I'm using Firefox and don't see that? It says secure? Clear your cache and cookies because its fine Hawky

Yeah i cleaned the cache before posting here. (and now again) Its still there.

That's impossible I just checked and it says secure and check this as well: http://www.networking4all.com/en/support...elites.com its your browser that is showing inaccurate answers :p
12-18-2016, 08:45 PM
Post: #7
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:41 PM)aplauz Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hawk I just did some tests and its working for Chome and Firefox also IE I just checked here as well: /en/support/tools/site+check/report/?fqdn=www.cpaelites.com
its fine @Realmovement I think you need to do what he said above and clear your stuff because its secure on all browsers for main index anyway

Hummm weird. I run ccleaner two times and do it manualy. Its still there. Confused

But if its working for you guys, everything will be fine. Its not so important for myself :)

MY SETUP

Automation Tool - MASSPLANNER (5 Day Trial available)
VPS - Greencloud VPS
Proxies - Highproxie
Cloaker - AdvertSafe (Make your money making sh*t undetectable!)
Network - OGAds

Focus always on quality! Its your business! Money
12-18-2016, 08:49 PM
Post: #8
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:45 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:41 PM)aplauz Wrote:  
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

Hawk I just did some tests and its working for Chome and Firefox also IE I just checked here as well: /en/support/tools/site+check/report/?fqdn=www.cpaelites.com
its fine @Realmovement I think you need to do what he said above and clear your stuff because its secure on all browsers for main index anyway

Hummm weird. I run ccleaner two times and do it manualy. Its still there. Confused

But if its working for you guys, everything will be fine. Its not so important for myself :)

Guys I tested again and its working fine @Realmovement your cache is still not UPDATED that's why lol!
 Thanks given by: Realmovement
12-19-2016, 02:32 PM
Post: #9
avatar
(12-18-2016 08:21 PM)Realmovement Wrote:  Hey HawkEye!

I get this on Firefox

[Image: tojrqTK.png]

It means, that the site is not secure. (Mixed Content) Have a nice Weekend!

It's because your browser has not caught up yet, some will take longer than others I would think. I just checked and can see it's fine anyway, but thanks for letting me know. Closing this thread down now, I forgot to close it after I posted it.

[MONSTER] CPA MARKETING TOOLBOX [VIDEOS AND TEXT GUIDES]
Hawks CPA Elites - CPA Marketing Starters Course [VIDEOS]
 Thanks given by: aplauz

Share This:


Elites Related Threads
Thread: Author Views: Last Post
UPDATE My Great Life Change + Elites 2017 Updates HawkEye 593 01-23-2017 05:51 PM
Last Post: HawkEye
CPA Lead + Adludum Back On Elites HawkEye 1,072 12-13-2016 03:01 PM
Last Post: HawkEye
Revamped Help Documents On CPA Elites HawkEye 868 10-14-2016 06:17 PM
Last Post: HawkEye
Please Welcome The Latest CPA Elites Network Group AdCombo HawkEye 833 08-19-2016 03:27 PM
Last Post: HawkEye
CPA Elites Approved Services Feature Is Live HawkEye 784 08-10-2016 02:23 PM
Last Post: HawkEye





© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top