[RESOLVED] Signature Post Requirement Bug
2016-07-24, 12:05 PM, (This post was last modified: 2016-08-02, 04:43 PM by HawkEye.)
#1
So when I first joined the forum and attempted to add a signature I was greeted with a message saying I needed at least 20 posts. So I just accomplished 20 posts and I go back to add a signature and unlike the last time, I can access the signature editor. However, when I clip update, I'm greeted with a message saying I need at least 50 posts. I mean not a major bug or anything but just kinda irritating.
Share This Thread :

2016-07-24, 12:06 PM,
#2
Latest Thanks - View all

Sunny D(2016-07-24 12:14 PM) 
2016-07-24, 12:14 PM,
#3
(2016-07-24, 12:06 PM)Verilog Wrote: Please read this sticky thread
/Thread-If-you-are-not-able-to-post-links-images-videos-signature-and-attachment-Read-it

Ahh that explains it. Thanks :)
2016-07-24, 03:11 PM,
#4
Closing this thread down.
/Closed


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  SOLVED (RESOLVED) bryan1 1 213 2018-12-16, 11:41 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper
  SOLVED (RESOLVED) broofie 1 308 2018-11-22, 05:44 AM
Last Post: HawkEye
  SOLVED If you are willing to post an article don't worry do visit (...) yashraletta9 1 667 2018-10-02, 11:14 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper
  SOLVED Preview Post - subject is gone CharlieHarper 4 1,122 2018-08-10, 06:41 AM
Last Post: HawkEye
  SOLVED Timestamp day/time bug CharlieHarper 5 489 2018-07-02, 06:23 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2019 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top