[RESOLVED] Signature Post Requirement Bug
2016-07-24, 12:05 PM, (This post was last modified: 2016-08-02, 04:43 PM by HawkEye.)
#1
So when I first joined the forum and attempted to add a signature I was greeted with a message saying I needed at least 20 posts. So I just accomplished 20 posts and I go back to add a signature and unlike the last time, I can access the signature editor. However, when I clip update, I'm greeted with a message saying I need at least 50 posts. I mean not a major bug or anything but just kinda irritating.
2016-07-24, 12:06 PM,
#2
Latest Thanks - View all

Sunny D(2016-07-24 12:14 PM) 
2016-07-24, 12:14 PM,
#3
(2016-07-24, 12:06 PM)Verilog Wrote: Please read this sticky thread
/Thread-If-you-are-not-able-to-post-links-images-videos-signature-and-attachment-Read-it

Ahh that explains it. Thanks :)
2016-07-24, 03:11 PM,
#4
Closing this thread down.
/Closed


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  SOLVED "Go to last post" Bug Mr. Tokyo 2 85 2017-11-24, 03:41 PM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED *** RESOLVED *** luckyboy64 2 173 2017-11-09, 09:57 PM
Last Post: HawkEye
  SOLVED REP Bug Watt 5 256 2017-10-30, 11:45 AM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED Alert button Bug #2 Nem 2 215 2017-10-18, 09:39 PM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED Signature Space Watt 2 278 2017-10-18, 07:55 PM
Last Post: Verilog





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top