[RESOLVED] Signature Post Requirement Bug
2016-07-24, 12:05 PM,
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-02, 04:43 PM by HawkEye.)
#1
So when I first joined the forum and attempted to add a signature I was greeted with a message saying I needed at least 20 posts. So I just accomplished 20 posts and I go back to add a signature and unlike the last time, I can access the signature editor. However, when I clip update, I'm greeted with a message saying I need at least 50 posts. I mean not a major bug or anything but just kinda irritating.
2016-07-24, 12:06 PM,
#2
Latest Thanks - View all

Sunny D(2016-07-24 12:14 PM) 
2016-07-24, 12:14 PM,
#3
(2016-07-24, 12:06 PM)Verilog Wrote: Please read this sticky thread
/Thread-If-you-are-not-able-to-post-links-images-videos-signature-and-attachment-Read-it

Ahh that explains it. Thanks :)
2016-07-24, 03:11 PM,
#4
Closing this thread down.
/Closed


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Signature Space Watt 1 107 2017-10-15, 06:14 PM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED Cryptocurrency Discussions BUG lurkingh 2 147 2017-10-03, 02:34 PM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED Upgrade Bug & some issue LB'Decoy 2 130 2017-09-28, 11:51 AM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED Can't update signature LB'Decoy 3 138 2017-09-26, 05:27 PM
Last Post: Verilog
  SOLVED why i cant post new thread in the marketplace angmau751 1 260 2017-07-23, 05:23 PM
Last Post: HawkEye




About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top