I need VPS for GSA SER + Captcha Breaker
2014-05-05, 03:00 AM,
#1
Can you please recommend me a good and possibly cheap option for hosting GSA SER and Captcha Breaker ?
Also i want to ask what is the minimum RAM and HDD resources for running this tools ?

Thanks in advance!
Reply
Share This Thread :

2014-05-05, 03:04 AM,
#2
^ same here, looking for one too. dont mention greencloud btw :)
no more then 40/month. sorry to jack your thread xD
Reply
2014-05-05, 03:06 AM,
#3
I am using a $10/month VPS and it is pretty much ok for PPD/CPA need.
Reply
2014-05-05, 03:07 AM,
#4
(2014-05-05, 03:04 AM)Mσney Wrote: ^ same here, looking for one too. dont mention greencloud btw :)
no more then 40/month. sorry to jack your thread xD
why you are saying to not mention greencloudvps?
i have planned to try them in next month because they have some sick prices.have you had any bad experience with them?

Cool
Reply
2014-05-05, 03:25 AM, (This post was last modified: 2014-05-05, 03:25 AM by Xzyl.)
#5
(2014-05-05, 03:07 AM)f0rest Wrote:
(2014-05-05, 03:04 AM)Mσney Wrote: ^ same here, looking for one too. dont mention greencloud btw :)
no more then 40/month. sorry to jack your thread xD
why you are saying to not mention greencloudvps?
i have planned to try them in next month because they have some sick prices.have you had any bad experience with them?


well they worked well for 2 days. now for some reason port 80 is blocked. so my captcha sniper doesnt work on the seo vps's
i even ordered a whole new one. and im havin the same problem with them. the only thing using port 80 is my captcha sniper...
Reply
2014-05-05, 03:31 AM,
#6
I use bermanhosting.com they are not the best but work well enough for me :)
Reply
2014-05-05, 03:52 AM,
#7
Thanks for the answers+reviews . Can you kindly tell me also how much RAM/HDD resources i need to run this tools 24/7 ?
Reply
2014-05-05, 04:44 AM,
#8
I would say for starter a minimum of 2 cores and 2 gb ram. Hdd like 75gb

No agony, No pain, Shall make me cry soldier was i born soldier shall i die i live by chance love by choice and kill by profession we miss home because we save homes.
[Image: 8FCpO7j.png]
Reply
2014-05-05, 02:17 PM,
#9
(2014-05-05, 04:44 AM)mikederoo Wrote: I would say for starter a minimum of 2 cores and 2 gb ram. Hdd like 75gb

Thanks for the reply man, but is this enough because one man told me that i need at least 8GB of Ram and i am a little bit confused now. Can someone confirm the RAM and HDD resources needed for running GSA tools 24/7 ?
Reply
2014-05-05, 02:25 PM,
#10
(2014-05-05, 02:17 PM)FunkSoulBrother Wrote:
(2014-05-05, 04:44 AM)mikederoo Wrote: I would say for starter a minimum of 2 cores and 2 gb ram. Hdd like 75gb

Thanks for the reply man, but is this enough because one man told me that i need at least 8GB of Ram and i am a little bit confused now. Can someone confirm the RAM and HDD resources needed for running GSA tools 24/7 ?

Im using greencloud with 4gb ram and 4 cores, its their seo offer for 35$.
I works perfect for me, as the GSA only uses around 70% of the cpu :)
Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Offshore VPS suggestion amandh 1 47 Yesterday, 11:40 AM
Last Post: ElitesCPABoss
  need an affiliate program, thank you Floris 3 228 2019-02-13, 05:46 AM
Last Post: Incrediblee
  Im newbie, i need your help Maira 4 153 2019-02-12, 10:14 AM
Last Post: MyLead
  Trying Email Marketing, Need Suggestion minatika 1 102 2019-02-06, 10:45 AM
Last Post: ElitesCPABoss
  I need help about tracking setup on adsbridge zikolife 4 604 2019-01-23, 09:33 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2019 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top