[HELP]VPS setup
2014-02-11, 03:30 AM,
#1
Hi guys! I bought today a VPS from Interserver but I don't used anymore a VPS. Who can help me please to set up?
Thanks in advance.
Reply
2014-02-11, 03:36 AM,
#2
what help exactly you need? if you tell us what you are facing difficutly with exactly, someone might be able to help..
Reply
2014-02-11, 03:38 AM,
#3
(2014-02-11, 03:36 AM)innozemec Wrote: what help exactly you need? if you tell us what you are facing difficutly with exactly, someone might be able to help..

I got an e-mail cause my vps was activated. But I don't know how to connect at my vps.
Reply
2014-02-11, 04:38 AM,
#4
(2014-02-11, 03:38 AM)vladsala Wrote:
(2014-02-11, 03:36 AM)innozemec Wrote: what help exactly you need? if you tell us what you are facing difficutly with exactly, someone might be able to help..

I got an e-mail cause my vps was activated. But I don't know how to connect at my vps.

Simply use the Windows feature called "Remote Desktop Connection", connect to the IP address provided within the e-mail and login using the credentials provided within the e-mail.

That's it.

Best regards,
The Saint
[Image: 7TgqPql.gif]
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Where can i buy cheap VPS with GPU? jrmateja 8 331 2017-12-13, 03:49 AM
Last Post: juantamad
  HELP A NEWBIE. WINDOW AZURE VPS topgallant01 1 134 2017-11-27, 09:32 PM
Last Post: CPATracker
  Followliker and VPS Performance WooRanker 3 137 2017-10-24, 11:47 PM
Last Post: LB'Decoy
  Is there a free vps that let you download a bot on it SeoFreak 5 253 2017-08-17, 11:33 AM
Last Post: LeoneAvaliani
  Any one has massplaner 2 setup file shashankb 3 321 2017-05-28, 10:49 AM
Last Post: krispy





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top