[HELP] How Do I Remove Widget Container From The Code
2017-06-14, 11:35 PM, (This post was last modified: 2017-06-14, 11:50 PM by blunt.)
#1
Hello Elites! So I downloaded this LP and I need some help with it. So I basically want to deploy a captcha locker and once I replace the old button that used to redirect people to the offers with the captcha locker that displays them on screen without redirecting, all of the offers get trapped in the bounding box (widgetholder) and you can't scroll down through the offers, in general, it looks really unpleasant. I don't know if this made any sense, so if I missed out on some info, please let me know. I basically want the offers to be displayed without being trapped in the bounding box.

The code I have for the part where the captcha locker should be located:
Code:
<div id="widgetholder" whsrc="button.html"><div id="whclick"></div></div>

*widgetholder - That is the reason why it gets trapped inside of the box, I have no idea how to fix it.
*button.html - this is where my captcha locker code is located

If it helps, here's the code I have to write for the captcha locker to appear:

Code:
<div data-captcha-enable="true"></div>

Here's a simple image of what I would need (the second image of how I need it is a default state of the captcha locker, this is how it SHOULD look like if it's out of the widgetholder):

[Image: XVcIMC.png]
Reply
Share This Thread :



Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Im newbie, i need your help Maira 4 152 2019-02-12, 10:14 AM
Last Post: MyLead
  Any snapchat ads expert ?? please help sujankhan 111 11,401 2019-02-10, 06:56 PM
Last Post: cypor
  Help converting Instapage to HTML Leo 5 945 2019-01-28, 03:54 PM
Last Post: sammybest
  I need help about tracking setup on adsbridge zikolife 4 604 2019-01-23, 09:33 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper
  Help asf Rauldd 1 114 2019-01-19, 02:06 PM
Last Post: grenadez





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2019 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top