CPAElites is for sale! As a result of the 2 months CEO absence: Please click [here] to read more!


Do i need to fill in Tax form CPAGrip?
2014-01-01, 08:19 AM,
#1
im from Canada and usually every network i go to i dont need to fill in a tax form. do i need to fill one on cpagrip? cause theirs a triangle on the tax forum :P.
2014-01-01, 08:23 AM,
#2
I would assume if you are making enough money that you should be filling out some sort of Tax Sheets. Uncle sam keeps us in line in the USA, idk if yall got a father canada or what. But you don't wanna get caught up for tax evasion

PM Me! I Sell Backlinks!
[Image: e8b98272b3425a27ca7f6b0d0d76e202.png]
2014-01-01, 08:28 AM,
#3
You can just put your name and address and its already fine, that's what john told me, im not from the USA too
2014-01-01, 10:12 AM,
#4
alright thanks for the info guys!


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Youtube + CPA, Need help fairchild 2 269 2020-09-03, 07:48 PM
Last Post: daboov
  S.O.S Newbie need help! cpagrip url/file locker Hektor26 12 2,820 2020-08-08, 10:28 PM
Last Post: cyberdon
  need affiliate program Sanris 3 354 2020-07-04, 12:18 AM
Last Post: CharlieHarper
  Basic tips for cpagrip avijitpalit3 4 487 2020-06-18, 12:03 PM
Last Post: CPAGripJohn
  CPAGrip support query SupremeWarrior 13 1,129 2020-06-18, 12:02 PM
Last Post: CPAGripJohn





About Us | Contact Us | CPAElites | Advertise | Stats

Copyright © 2013 - 2020 by (company to be announced later)
Temporarily (!) powered by MyBB, fixed (repaired) and enhanced by Charlie Harper (GitHub) aka Charles Francis Harper (Wikipedia)
Return to top
This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.