Bought domain name, cloaking is next?
2016-08-27, 11:04 PM,
#1
Total newbie here as you can tell from my title, my question is i want to advertise my cpa link thru a domain name i bought, so i will redirect domain name to the affiliate link but i was told by another member that i need to cloak first before advertising or i would surely get banned. Can anyone tell me if this is indeed correct? And how can i go about cloaking the domain name? Any help would be greatly appreciated as i spent more than a few months reading and trying to learn and now want to get back some cash lol.
Reply
2016-08-28, 12:47 AM,
#2
Which traffic source is that?

Adidam | Skype: AdidamHere (without live)
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:11 AM,
#3
cloaking will also get you banned..

what niche you promoting?
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:29 AM,
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-28, 02:29 AM by jezhead.)
#4
Games and movies to start

will use facebook and bing to start
Reply
2016-08-28, 12:56 PM,
#5
if i'm in your shoes, rather than worrying about cloaking, i will be more concern about 'how to bring the right traffic into the right offer' first..
Latest Thanks - View all

lordscarlos(2016-08-28 03:16 PM) 
Reply
2016-08-28, 09:43 PM,
#6
I don't recommend people who are totally new to everything to worry about cloaking.
Do something that doesn't require it at first.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Expired Domain Question martek 1 59 Yesterday, 11:54 PM
Last Post: krmr
  DMCA for domain naathanz 8 584 2017-10-17, 11:18 AM
Last Post: scifi48
  Anyone CLOAKING ads on FACEBOOK? What's working for you? randybishop 4 195 2017-09-08, 05:36 PM
Last Post: naathanz
  Question about rakning with aged domain Christopher 6 174 2017-08-27, 09:46 PM
Last Post: YalaYolo
  Cpa + 000webhosting and Namecheap domain problem Denisdeblois 2 170 2017-08-12, 06:32 PM
Last Post: Denisdeblois




About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top