Bought domain name, cloaking is next?
2016-08-27, 11:04 PM,
#1
Total newbie here as you can tell from my title, my question is i want to advertise my cpa link thru a domain name i bought, so i will redirect domain name to the affiliate link but i was told by another member that i need to cloak first before advertising or i would surely get banned. Can anyone tell me if this is indeed correct? And how can i go about cloaking the domain name? Any help would be greatly appreciated as i spent more than a few months reading and trying to learn and now want to get back some cash lol.
Reply
Share This Thread :

2016-08-28, 12:47 AM,
#2
Which traffic source is that?

Adidam | Skype: AdidamHere (without live)
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:11 AM,
#3
cloaking will also get you banned..

what niche you promoting?
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:29 AM, (This post was last modified: 2016-08-28, 02:29 AM by jezhead.)
#4
Games and movies to start

will use facebook and bing to start
Reply
2016-08-28, 12:56 PM,
#5
if i'm in your shoes, rather than worrying about cloaking, i will be more concern about 'how to bring the right traffic into the right offer' first..
Latest Thanks - View all

lordscarlos(2016-08-28 03:16 PM) 
Reply
2016-08-28, 09:43 PM,
#6
I don't recommend people who are totally new to everything to worry about cloaking.
Do something that doesn't require it at first.
Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  One domain or many... powerman5k 2 227 2018-12-05, 08:18 AM
Last Post: smithnowt
  Adwords Cloaking ltsune 3 173 2018-12-02, 12:43 PM
Last Post: CharlieHarper
  What is the best way to prevent domain banned on instagram? look4sky 5 277 2018-11-26, 05:01 AM
Last Post: look4sky
  Purchasing aged domain for multi niche site lizha11 3 158 2018-11-09, 08:39 PM
Last Post: dsWart
  Single domain for multi niche site sinzoo 3 269 2018-10-22, 07:59 AM
Last Post: Enabled





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2018 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top