Bought domain name, cloaking is next?
2016-08-27, 11:04 PM,
#1
Total newbie here as you can tell from my title, my question is i want to advertise my cpa link thru a domain name i bought, so i will redirect domain name to the affiliate link but i was told by another member that i need to cloak first before advertising or i would surely get banned. Can anyone tell me if this is indeed correct? And how can i go about cloaking the domain name? Any help would be greatly appreciated as i spent more than a few months reading and trying to learn and now want to get back some cash lol.
Reply
Share This Thread :

2016-08-28, 12:47 AM,
#2
Which traffic source is that?

Adidam | Skype: AdidamHere (without live)
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:11 AM,
#3
cloaking will also get you banned..

what niche you promoting?
Reply
2016-08-28, 02:29 AM, (This post was last modified: 2016-08-28, 02:29 AM by jezhead.)
#4
Games and movies to start

will use facebook and bing to start
Reply
2016-08-28, 12:56 PM,
#5
if i'm in your shoes, rather than worrying about cloaking, i will be more concern about 'how to bring the right traffic into the right offer' first..
Latest Thanks - View all

lordscarlos(2016-08-28 03:16 PM) 
Reply
2016-08-28, 09:43 PM,
#6
I don't recommend people who are totally new to everything to worry about cloaking.
Do something that doesn't require it at first.
Reply


Related Threads
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  .website / .shop domain extension don651 1 117 2018-10-07, 06:53 AM
Last Post: flash_drive
  I want to put CPAGrip code on my domain walid2435 4 181 2018-09-23, 01:24 PM
Last Post: neverstop
  Google adwords cloaking snaponsin 2 388 2018-09-10, 04:43 PM
Last Post: jeffreoysol1
  Country domain and language - CPA offer SupremeWarrior 1 127 2018-08-22, 01:25 PM
Last Post: sudipda
  Domain Query SupremeWarrior 0 132 2018-08-12, 05:36 PM
Last Post: SupremeWarrior





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats

© 2013-2018 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top