301 Redirect Subdomain ?
2014-03-28, 05:59 AM,
#1
Hello ! Im trying to redirect my subdomain to my main website page , How can i do this ? I don't have cpanel ... Thanks
Reply
2014-03-28, 07:34 AM,
#2
Well as I understand it you could do it with PHP like this...

<?php
header('HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently');
header('Location: http://www.mainwebsite.com');
?>

That should create a 301 redirect.
Reply
2014-03-28, 08:18 AM,
#3
do it via htacess file. google it.

[Image: banner300x250.png]
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Mobile traffic redirect after clicks on button Warriorcpa 2 1,148 2016-10-01, 05:54 PM
Last Post: Warriorcpa
  Subdomain to landing page daninho 6 1,398 2016-05-14, 04:55 PM
Last Post: ConversionDoc
  [PHP] Help with a switch and a redirect Aamobu 2 518 2015-06-02, 07:47 PM
Last Post: Aamobu
  Prosper202 Redirect Error tom804 1 517 2014-12-29, 11:25 PM
Last Post: tom804
  meta refresh, redirect page question $chestofloot$ 2 516 2014-10-18, 05:08 PM
Last Post: webcpa





About Us | Contact Us | CPA Elites | Advertise | Stats | Staff Team

© 2013-2017 CPA Elites Ltd
Enhanced by MyBB and WallBB
Return to top